Qude, China Page

Other names: 区德

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5945 Longitude 98.6540 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 40N Long (DMS) 98° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Qude Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qude Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qude Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuorucun (1.4 nm)
Aise (1.7 nm)
Danzhenjiaguo (2.4 nm)
Zunri (2.8 nm)
Xietuo (3.8 nm)
Gangtuocun (4.2 nm)
Nari (1.9 nm)
Yutuo (2.4 nm)
Jiuxicun (3.5 nm)
Banjiucun (4.5 nm)
Xueya (4.9 nm)
Dudana (5.2 nm)
Eluo (1.2 nm)
Songda (3.4 nm)
Oukua (2.5 nm)
Reguo (2.9 nm)
Reweng (3.5 nm)
Dexue (4.2 nm)
Yanbacun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 101 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 110 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.7 nm W Gamtog (village)
13.3 nm N Dêgê County
13.3 nm N Kingdom of Derge
13.2 nm N Derge Parkhang
13.6 nm N Goinqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016