Oukua, China Page

Other names: 欧垮

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5581 Longitude 98.6790 Altitude (feet) 14540
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 4431
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Oukua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oukua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oukua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reguo (1.1 nm)
Aise (2.7 nm)
Zuorucun (3.3 nm)
Danzhenjiaguo (4.5 nm)
Eluo (1.4 nm)
Qude (2.5 nm)
Yutuo (4.5 nm)
Nari (4.4 nm)
Songda (1.7 nm)
Majiu (2.9 nm)
Nimu (4.4 nm)
Reweng (1.1 nm)
Dexue (1.7 nm)
Yanbacun (2.6 nm)
Lingxue (3.0 nm)
Zhongba (3.1 nm)
Kangke (3.6 nm)
Xiehong (4.4 nm)
Debacun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 100 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 113 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.7 nm NW Gamtog (village)
15.5 nm N Dêgê County
15.5 nm N Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016