Kangke, China Page

Other names: 康柯

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4986 Longitude 98.6755 Altitude (feet) 14337
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 32E Altitude (meters) 4369
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kangke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiehong (1.3 nm) Yanbacun (0.9 nm)
Reweng (2.5 nm)
Dexue (2.4 nm)
Reguo (3.0 nm)
Oukua (3.6 nm)
Songda (4.4 nm)
Eluo (4.9 nm)
Aise (5.1 nm)
Qude (5.9 nm)
Zhongba (1.4 nm)
Lingxue (2.3 nm)
Debacun (2.3 nm)
Majiu (3.7 nm)
Nimu (3.8 nm)
Yange (4.3 nm)
Dongrong (5.0 nm)
Gedacun (5.1 nm)
Geda (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 98 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 115 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.0 nm NW Gamtog (village)
19.1 nm N Dêgê County
19.1 nm N Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:28 2016