Shuijingwan, China Page

Other names: 水井湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3192 Longitude 104.5410 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86968

Weather Charts


Shuijingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaguang (1.6 nm)
Luorun (2.1 nm)
Yanghong (2.5 nm)
Dachongtou (2.7 nm)
Loufang (3.2 nm)
Taozibang (3.3 nm)
Wafangtou (1.5 nm)
Sanchapu (2.6 nm)
Pangxiedi (2.5 nm)
Tuotianwan (3.3 nm)
Huifangwan (3.8 nm)
Libeigou (1.7 nm)
Yuanzitou (3.1 nm)
Maditou (1.1 nm)
Longxingsi (2.3 nm)
Tiancuncun (2.8 nm)
Lianbang (2.9 nm)
Longzheng (3.2 nm)
Zhuadongyan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 28 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.9 nm N Gao County
14.4 nm N Overhead line crossing
13.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
13.8 nm SE Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:30 2016