Longzheng, China Page

Other names: 龙政

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2667 Longitude 104.5490 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37467

Weather Charts


Longzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuadongyan (1.3 nm)
Lianbang (1.4 nm)
Tiancuncun (1.7 nm)
Longxingsi (2.4 nm)
Chencun (3.0 nm)
Maditou (2.1 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.2 nm)
Huaguang (3.2 nm)
Longtan (1.4 nm)
Longtansi (1.6 nm)
Shamuwan (2.3 nm)
Yuanzitou (2.5 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.5 nm)
Dawuji (1.6 nm)
Mulinwan (2.0 nm)
Tancunba (2.8 nm)
Luoyanggou (3.4 nm)
Citangtou (3.3 nm)
Muhaigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 32 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.1 nm E Gong County, Sichuan
12.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
14.0 nm S Junlian County
14.1 nm N Gao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:01 2016