Libeigou, China Page

Other names: 鲤背沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3380 Longitude 104.5642 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73492

Weather Charts


Libeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafangtou (1.4 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.7 nm)
Huaguang (3.2 nm)
Yanghong (3.1 nm)
Luorun (3.7 nm)
Pangxiedi (1.1 nm)
Sanchapu (1.7 nm)
Huifangwan (2.2 nm)
Baobaoshang (2.8 nm)
Tuotianwan (2.8 nm)
Wenjiang (3.0 nm)
Huangni'ao (3.2 nm)
Gaohe (3.4 nm)
Gansha (4.1 nm)
Xiayingzui (3.2 nm)
Baiyangpo (3.4 nm)
Maditou (2.3 nm)
Yuanzitou (3.2 nm)
Yuhuangguan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 27 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.1 nm N Gao County
13.9 nm NW Overhead line crossing
13.4 nm SE Gong County, Sichuan
14.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
14.7 nm NW Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:04 2016