Taozibang, China Page

Other names: 桃子塝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3288 Longitude 104.4798 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78202

Weather Charts


Taozibang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozibang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozibang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoguowan (1.4 nm)
Tianxingqiao (1.6 nm)
Bandengyan (2.7 nm)
Zhangguba (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.1 nm)
Yanxiaba (1.7 nm)
Jiancao'ao (2.5 nm)
Changgengshan (2.4 nm)
Cunzitou (3.0 nm)
Fanshen (3.5 nm)
Dachongtou (1.0 nm)
Yanghong (1.8 nm)
Huaguang (2.1 nm)
Wafangtou (3.2 nm)
Loufang (1.7 nm)
Luorun (1.8 nm)
Shanmuzui (2.2 nm)
Longxingsi (2.9 nm)
Dayuqiu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 28 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Gao County
10.8 nm NW List of HVDC projects
10.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.0 nm N Overhead line crossing
13.5 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016