Huifangwan, China Page

Other names: 灰房湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3716 Longitude 104.5800 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54896

Weather Charts


Huifangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huifangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huifangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchapu (1.8 nm)
Gaohe (2.4 nm)
Wafangtou (2.7 nm)
Tuotianwan (2.7 nm)
Wenjiang (1.3 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.5 nm)
Gansha (2.0 nm)
Laihu (2.7 nm)
Mashan'ao (2.8 nm)
Baimiao (2.9 nm)
Gaoshikan (3.2 nm)
Baobaoshang (0.8 nm)
Fengchiwan (2.1 nm)
Xiayingzui (2.2 nm)
Baiyun (2.8 nm)
Baiyangpo (3.2 nm)
Dawantou (3.3 nm)
Pangxiedi (1.3 nm)
Libeigou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 25 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.4 nm NW Gao County
12.6 nm NW Overhead line crossing
13.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects
13.5 nm NW Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
14.2 nm SE Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016