Zhuadongyan, China Page

Other names: 抓洞岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2530 Longitude 104.5300 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34345

Weather Charts


Zhuadongyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuadongyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuadongyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chencun (1.8 nm)
Lugaowan (2.5 nm)
Lianbang (1.2 nm)
Tiancuncun (1.5 nm)
Longxingsi (2.4 nm)
Maditou (3.1 nm)
Huaguang (3.5 nm)
Luorun (3.5 nm)
Longzheng (1.3 nm)
Longtan (2.2 nm)
Longtansi (2.4 nm)
Mulinwan (2.4 nm)
Dawuji (0.9 nm)
Tancunba (2.0 nm)
Muhaigou (2.1 nm)
Luoyanggou (2.9 nm)
Huangnizui (2.9 nm)
Haiyun (3.5 nm)
Yinjiang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 32 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects
13.3 nm S Junlian County
12.8 nm E Gong County, Sichuan
14.9 nm N Gao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:30 2016