Yuanzitou, China Page

Other names: 园子头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2894 Longitude 104.5880 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34508

Weather Charts


Yuanzitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanzitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maditou (2.2 nm)
Longzheng (2.5 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.1 nm)
Lianbang (3.5 nm)
Zhuadongyan (3.8 nm)
Tiancuncun (3.7 nm)
Libeigou (3.2 nm)
Baiyangpo (3.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.2 nm)
Baoshan (3.4 nm)
Yidouzhong (3.7 nm)
Yuhuangguan (0.8 nm)
Shamuwan (1.4 nm)
Longtansi (2.4 nm)
Longtan (2.3 nm)
Mulinwan (3.0 nm)
Zhaiziding (3.6 nm)
Dawuji (3.9 nm)
Citangtou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 30 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.8 nm SE Gong County, Sichuan
13.2 nm N Gao County
15.4 nm S Junlian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016