Shihuiyao, China Page

Other names: 石灰窑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8803 Longitude 103.8256 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shihuiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maiziwan (1.6 nm)
Laoheba (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaxi (2.5 nm)
Qinjiashan (3.1 nm)
Lijiashan (1.0 nm)
Miaoping (1.8 nm)
Xinmiaozi (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Dacaiyuan (3.7 nm)
Yujiaping (1.3 nm)
Qiangyuanzi (1.3 nm)
Changyaoshi (2.5 nm)
Wupaoping (2.7 nm)
Laomasi (2.8 nm)
Jianhe (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.9 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (3.2 nm)
Jianli (3.2 nm)
Gaojiaoping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 52 nm N 347
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 82 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Muchuan County
13.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.1 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.7 nm E Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016