Dacaiyuan, China Page

Other names: 大菜园

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9389 Longitude 103.8466 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18192

Weather Charts


Dacaiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmiaozi (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Qingcaipo (1.2 nm)
Moxintou (1.3 nm)
Cili (2.2 nm)
Fujiashan (2.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.4 nm)
Huameigou (3.0 nm)
Dadiaolou (3.4 nm)
Yuanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Xingfu (2.3 nm)
Jianhe (2.5 nm)
Songlin (3.0 nm)
Qianbanli (3.0 nm)
Fenghuang (3.1 nm)
Miaoping (1.9 nm)
Changyaoshi (1.9 nm)
Lijiashan (2.7 nm)
Yujiaping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 37 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 49 nm N 345
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 95 nm N 348
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Muchuan County
12.5 nm SE Shangzhou Town
15.7 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
16.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016