Miaoping, China Page

Other names: 庙坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9091 Longitude 103.8360 Altitude (feet) 3589
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 1093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18241

Weather Charts


Miaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmiaozi (1.3 nm)
Maiziwan (2.7 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Qinjiashan (3.1 nm)
Dacaiyuan (1.9 nm)
Moxintou (2.8 nm)
Qingcaipo (3.1 nm)
Changyaoshi (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Jianhe (2.4 nm)
Laomasi (2.9 nm)
Fenghuang (3.2 nm)
Xingfu (3.5 nm)
Lijiashan (0.8 nm)
Yujiaping (1.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.8 nm)
Qiangyuanzi (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.4 nm)
Wupaoping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 37 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm N 346
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Muchuan County
12.5 nm E Shangzhou Town
14.3 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
14.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016