Laoheba, China Page

Other names: 老河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8527 Longitude 103.7926 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16915

Weather Charts


Laoheba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoheba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanping (1.8 nm)
Bandiya (2.1 nm)
Longdongxi (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaxi (0.8 nm)
Maiziwan (1.7 nm)
Lijiashan (3.3 nm)
Qinjiashan (3.5 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.4 nm)
Gaojiaoping (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.8 nm)
Qiangyuanzi (3.0 nm)
Yujiaping (3.7 nm)
Jianli (1.4 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (1.8 nm)
Yaomoping (2.2 nm)
Halagou (2.8 nm)
Qinggangzui (3.0 nm)
Wadengyan (3.3 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 53 nm N 349
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 84 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 99 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Muchuan County
12.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.0 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
14.4 nm E Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016