Gaojiaoping, China Page

Other names: 高脚坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8225 Longitude 103.8350 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Gaojiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halagou (1.3 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (1.3 nm)
Jianli (1.8 nm)
Qinggangzui (2.5 nm)
Yaomoping (2.4 nm)
Laoheba (2.9 nm)
Wadengyan (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.0 nm)
Qiangyuanzi (2.8 nm)
Wupaoping (2.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.5 nm)
Chalinying (2.4 nm)
Laowuji (2.8 nm)
Laowaping (1.1 nm)
Anquan (2.1 nm)
Xiaohe (2.1 nm)
Zhongdu (3.0 nm)
Erpingshang (2.9 nm)
Xuetangzui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 37 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm N 348
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Muchuan County
9.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.1 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.3 nm E Shangzhou Town
14.9 nm SE Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016