Wupaoping, China Page

Other names: 乌泡坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8592 Longitude 103.8700 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19094

Weather Charts


Wupaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wupaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wupaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangyuanzi (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.7 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (3.6 nm)
Laomasi (1.3 nm)
Yujiaping (2.2 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Changyaoshi (3.1 nm)
Jianhe (3.1 nm)
Lijiashan (3.0 nm)
Fenghuang (3.4 nm)
Miaoping (3.5 nm)
Taohuawan (1.3 nm)
Aijiagou (2.3 nm)
Jiguanzhai (3.4 nm)
Chalinying (1.4 nm)
Gaojiaoping (2.9 nm)
Guoziping (3.1 nm)
Laowaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 35 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm N 345
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 80 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Muchuan County
10.8 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
10.3 nm E Shangzhou Town
11.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016