Jianhe, China Page

Other names: 建和

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9099 Longitude 103.8820 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18311

Weather Charts


Jianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changyaoshi (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Yujiaping (2.1 nm)
Dacaiyuan (2.5 nm)
Miaoping (2.4 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Xingfu (2.1 nm)
Baiweiqiang (2.8 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Muxi (3.1 nm)
Fenghuang (0.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Songlin (1.4 nm)
Qianbanli (1.4 nm)
Datianba (2.8 nm)
Laomasi (1.8 nm)
Taohuawan (2.8 nm)
Wupaoping (3.1 nm)
Qiangyuanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 35 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 51 nm N 344
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 79 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 97 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Muchuan County
10.1 nm E Shangzhou Town
13.4 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
14.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016