Qingshan, China Page

Other names: 青山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8430 Longitude 107.7730 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13590

Weather Charts


Qingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiapo (1.3 nm)
Sanjiaosi (1.3 nm)
Qiaowan (1.5 nm)
Shuangshiba (1.9 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.0 nm)
Guihua (2.1 nm)
Taiwuji (2.3 nm)
Qinjiapo (2.1 nm)
Huangcunping (2.5 nm)
Lujiapo (2.9 nm)
Dazhongping (3.3 nm)
Yaojiashan (1.2 nm)
Zhonglingshan (1.7 nm)
Ganbang Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Zhonglaolin (2.6 nm)
Sanbuxi (2.8 nm)
Longquan (2.1 nm)
Longquanjing (2.2 nm)
Xujiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 179
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 71 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE 108th meridian east
22.3 nm S Xuanhan County
27.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
27.3 nm W Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016