Zhonglingshan, China Page

Other names: 中岭山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8521 Longitude 107.8054 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhonglingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglingshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiashan (0.6 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Qinjiapo (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaosi (3.0 nm)
Fanjiaping (2.0 nm)
Huangcunping (2.1 nm)
Dazhongping (3.2 nm)
Xiushanpo (3.3 nm)
Zhonglaolin (0.9 nm)
Chayuan (2.3 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.9 nm)
Caijiashan (3.0 nm)
Ganbang Shangcun (0.6 nm)
Sanbuxi (1.9 nm)
Beiwan (2.0 nm)
Longquanjing (2.4 nm)
Longquan (2.4 nm)
Xujiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 180
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm E 47
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NE 108th meridian east
22.5 nm S Xuanhan County
25.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
28.8 nm W Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016