Ruxu, China Page

Other names: 如须

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1945 Longitude 99.4754 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 31E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 418

Weather Charts


Ruxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haonieduo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangquduo (3.2 nm)
Changge (3.3 nm)
Marong (3.3 nm)
Menma Yicun (5.2 nm)
Wulong (5.1 nm)
Niaolong (5.7 nm)
Lhakangsumdo (8.2 nm)
Waqila (4.5 nm)
Elong (4.5 nm)
Changmai (5.4 nm)
Genda (7.1 nm)
Dake (8.9 nm)
Kanduo (9.3 nm)
Jindu (9.5 nm)
Menma Ercun (4.5 nm)
Changtuo (10.0 nm)
Chomta (10.7 nm)
Chake (11.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SE Yarchen Gar
33.0 nm W Jianshe, Baiyü County
33.6 nm W Palyul
34.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:37 2016