Niaolong, China Page

Other names: 鸟隆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1847 Longitude 99.3642 Altitude (feet) 13477
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 99° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 4107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 258

Weather Charts


Niaolong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaolong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guobie (13.9 nm)
Retu (14.4 nm)
Zhongcun (15.3 nm)
Niyaxike (14.8 nm)
Reka (17.3 nm)
Shangbaka (17.6 nm)
Wulong (0.6 nm)
Marong (2.4 nm)
Xiangquduo (2.5 nm)
Changge (2.6 nm)
Haonieduo (5.7 nm)
Ruxu (5.7 nm)
Menma Ercun (7.6 nm)
Lhakangsumdo (3.5 nm)
Menma Yicun (3.5 nm)
Miange (6.4 nm)
Geta (7.9 nm)
Marongduo (9.3 nm)
Rudang (9.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE Yarchen Gar
27.3 nm W Jianshe, Baiyü County
27.9 nm W Palyul
29.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:30 2016