Changtuo, China Page

Other names: 昌拖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0410 Longitude 99.5512 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changtuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menma Yicun (9.6 nm) Menma Ercun (5.7 nm)
Elong (9.6 nm)
Ruxu (10.0 nm)
Haonieduo (10.2 nm)
Waqila (10.9 nm)
Xiangquduo (11.2 nm)
Marong (11.4 nm)
Chomta (0.9 nm)
Guoying Zhongxuchang (4.0 nm)
Jindu (4.5 nm)
Qi'adu (4.7 nm)
Changgensi (5.9 nm)
Chake (1.0 nm)
Banchong (1.4 nm)
Narao (1.5 nm)
Zhakaduo (4.4 nm)
Jiaxu (10.8 nm)
Naqiong (11.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Yarchen Gar
35.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
38.1 nm W Jianshe, Baiyü County
37.9 nm E Xinlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:11 2016