Haba, China Page

Other names: 哈巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2231 Longitude 98.7493 Altitude (feet) 11299
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 98° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 3443
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Haba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajie (1.5 nm)
Zayongcun (3.2 nm)
Anque (3.4 nm)
Lunong (4.7 nm)
Gela (5.2 nm)
Weiba (5.6 nm)
Gendi (5.6 nm)
Bangwa (1.5 nm)
Kangmeide (2.1 nm)
Shaxue (3.1 nm)
Gaba (3.3 nm)
Zhapen (3.6 nm)
Jianshe (4.1 nm)
Shuiwenzhan (4.2 nm)
Jiesongjini (4.8 nm)
Jidong (4.9 nm)
Dakesi (5.0 nm)
Dawu (4.1 nm)
Rixiwa (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 93 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Palyul
4.5 nm E Jianshe, Baiyü County
6.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.4 nm N Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:51 2016