Biya, China Page

Other names: 比亚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.2706 Longitude 100.1310 Altitude (feet) 8641
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 2633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 846

Weather Charts


Biya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langdu (2.2 nm)
Riding (2.5 nm)
Kangsai (2.6 nm)
Xiaya (4.7 nm)
Dakangca (6.1 nm)
Nadang (7.7 nm)
Nilong (6.3 nm) Gaoyanggu (3.0 nm)
Kailazan (3.4 nm)
Sizigong (4.5 nm)
Hezhongcun (5.4 nm)
Cangka (6.8 nm)
Nalang (5.8 nm)
Guoyang (6.8 nm)
Kenchu (7.5 nm)
Jiuri (8.2 nm)
Xueyu (8.6 nm)
Dalazeqian (8.6 nm)
Shixincun (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 37 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 55 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Yading
17.2 nm NW 100th meridian east
22.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.9 nm SW Shudu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016