Nilong, China Page

Other names: 尼隆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3595 Longitude 100.1940 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 743

Weather Charts


Nilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangsai (8.0 nm)
Riding (8.1 nm)
Xiaya (8.7 nm)
Nadang (9.1 nm)
Pading (4.3 nm)
Lamuge (8.8 nm)
Echu (10.5 nm)
Cangka (1.6 nm)
Yetong (2.6 nm)
Kasi (3.3 nm)
Yading (9.5 nm)
Gongga Chonggu (9.4 nm)
Hezhongcun (1.8 nm)
Gaoyanggu (4.2 nm)
Biya (6.3 nm)
Kailazan (6.6 nm)
Sizigong (7.9 nm)
Langdu (7.9 nm)
Xiongjing (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 43 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Yading
14.6 nm NW 100th meridian east
28.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.2 nm SW Shudu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:35 2016