Wuyicun, China Page

Other names: 五一村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5563 Longitude 107.0650 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42814

Weather Charts


Wuyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingyun (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.6 nm)
Liangyun (2.6 nm)
Baihua (2.8 nm)
Xinyi (1.5 nm)
Guoguang (1.4 nm)
Jinbao (1.5 nm)
Heishanzhai (2.8 nm)
Dagouli (2.7 nm)
Fotou (2.8 nm)
Jiangkou (1.7 nm)
Hejiaping (2.0 nm)
Sanqingzhai (2.2 nm)
Qili (2.0 nm)
Bamiaoping (2.4 nm)
Bamiao (2.6 nm)
Nanjia (2.9 nm)
Lujialiang (3.0 nm)
Jianshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 144
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Pingchang County
23.2 nm NE Tongjiang County
25.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.1 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:27 2016