Zhane, China Page

Other names: 扎呢

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4867 Longitude 98.7898 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongrong (1.0 nm)
Yange (2.5 nm)
Nimu (2.7 nm)
Debacun (3.7 nm)
Lingxue (4.3 nm)
Simu (1.3 nm)
Kagongzhong (4.5 nm)
Majiu (4.3 nm)
Nizhucuo (0.7 nm)
Degen (2.4 nm)
Baimengsi (3.5 nm)
Zhage (4.5 nm)
Yanbicun (1.8 nm)
Ranluo (2.2 nm)
De'e (2.6 nm)
Eda (3.7 nm)
Lingxue (4.0 nm)
Huarongcun (4.3 nm)
Longtuopuma (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.8 nm NW Gamtog (village)
16.3 nm S Palyul
17.3 nm S Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:07 2016