Fangzhai, China Page

Other names: 方寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3213 Longitude 106.8330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53187

Weather Charts


Fangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiangong (2.2 nm)
Longgong (2.5 nm)
Macao (2.7 nm)
Fenghuo (1.1 nm)
Maling (1.6 nm)
Tangfang (2.0 nm)
Lijia Fangzi (3.5 nm)
Sihe (3.5 nm)
Jintang (1.2 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Shibanya (1.8 nm)
Yanshan (2.6 nm)
Shuijing (3.1 nm)
Meipo (1.7 nm)
Fuci (2.4 nm)
Hushici (2.4 nm)
Huangjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Fengtai (3.0 nm)
Toudong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm E 127
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 87 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
20.1 nm NE Pingchang County
24.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
25.1 nm NW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016