Meipo, China Page

Other names: 梅坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2933 Longitude 106.8340 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53193

Weather Charts


Meipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macao (2.3 nm)
Tiangong (3.1 nm)
Fangzhai (1.7 nm)
Jintang (2.3 nm)
Fenghuo (2.8 nm)
Maling (3.0 nm)
Fuci (1.4 nm)
Hushici (1.5 nm)
Huilong (1.7 nm)
Shibanya (2.3 nm)
Huaqiao (2.7 nm)
Shuijing (2.7 nm)
Qiaoting (3.1 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Fengtai (1.6 nm)
Toudong (1.8 nm)
Laoguan (2.6 nm)
Bailong (3.1 nm)
Guzhou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 45 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm E 126
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 87 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
21.3 nm NE Pingchang County
26.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:59 2016