Tancunba, China Page

Other names: 谭村坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2212 Longitude 104.5420 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 31E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35734

Weather Charts


Tancunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tancunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tancunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhaigou (1.6 nm)
Haiyun (2.4 nm)
Yinjiang (2.6 nm)
Huangnizui (2.6 nm)
Chencun (2.9 nm)
Dawuji (1.2 nm)
Zhuadongyan (2.0 nm)
Longtan (2.5 nm)
Longtansi (2.5 nm)
Longzheng (2.8 nm)
Lianbang (3.2 nm)
Tiancuncun (3.5 nm)
Luoyanggou (1.0 nm)
Mulinwan (2.1 nm)
Citangtou (2.1 nm)
Masao Wuji (3.3 nm)
Xiniu (2.5 nm)
Wenchanggong (3.0 nm)
Junlian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 34 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 58 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 103 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.3 nm S Junlian County
10.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
11.9 nm E Gong County, Sichuan
14.5 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:15 2016