Chencun, China Page

Other names: 陈村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2464 Longitude 104.4962 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33940

Weather Charts


Chencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugaowan (0.8 nm)
Laofogou (2.1 nm)
Gaotikan (2.2 nm)
Dayuqiu (3.3 nm)
Lijiazui (3.1 nm)
Tiancuncun (2.1 nm)
Lianbang (2.2 nm)
Longxingsi (2.7 nm)
Loufang (3.3 nm)
Zhuadongyan (1.8 nm)
Dawuji (2.3 nm)
Tancunba (2.9 nm)
Longzheng (3.0 nm)
Muhaigou (1.7 nm)
Huangnizui (1.8 nm)
Yinjiang (2.8 nm)
Haiyun (2.8 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.7 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 33 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of HVDC projects
9.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm S Junlian County
15.3 nm N Gao County
14.5 nm E Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:08 2016