Dawuji, China Page

Other names: 大屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2405 Longitude 104.5399 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35076

Weather Charts


Dawuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhaigou (1.9 nm)
Chencun (2.3 nm)
Huangnizui (2.8 nm)
Lugaowan (3.1 nm)
Zhuadongyan (0.9 nm)
Longzheng (1.6 nm)
Lianbang (2.1 nm)
Tiancuncun (2.4 nm)
Longxingsi (3.3 nm)
Longtan (1.8 nm)
Mulinwan (1.8 nm)
Longtansi (2.0 nm)
Citangtou (2.5 nm)
Shamuwan (3.2 nm)
Tancunba (1.2 nm)
Luoyanggou (2.0 nm)
Haiyun (3.1 nm)
Yinjiang (3.2 nm)
Xiniu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 33 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 58 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.3 nm SW List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm S Junlian County
12.1 nm E Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:50 2016