Lishanxi, China Page

Other names: 李山溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5494 Longitude 107.7414 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Lishanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiapo (1.5 nm)
Tiaohe (1.5 nm)
Liyu (2.3 nm)
Baimenpo (3.1 nm)
Xingshu (3.4 nm)
Denglongping (1.8 nm)
Mozi (2.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yaojiangwan (3.3 nm)
Danzi (3.8 nm)
Yankou (3.9 nm)
Denglong (1.6 nm)
Bajiao (1.8 nm)
Guadituo (3.0 nm)
Qiaojiapo (2.2 nm)
Lijiayan (2.3 nm)
Douti (2.2 nm)
Yangliuping (3.3 nm)
Guijiabian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm S 177
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 57 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 40
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Xuanhan County
18.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.5 nm SW Tongchuan District
23.5 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:17 2016