Douti, China Page

Other names: 陡梯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5213 Longitude 107.7700 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Douti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiapo (1.1 nm)
Yangliuping (2.2 nm)
Lijiayan (2.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.0 nm)
Lishanxi (2.2 nm)
Denglong (2.8 nm)
Denglongping (3.2 nm)
Chenjiapo (3.7 nm)
Mozi (4.0 nm)
Guadituo (1.9 nm)
Qianhe (2.0 nm)
Tiejian (2.6 nm)
Shimen (2.8 nm)
Xianjiaping (2.8 nm)
Guijiabian (2.4 nm)
Sandou (3.1 nm)
Xianjiawan (3.5 nm)
Qindongping (3.7 nm)
Shaxi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 179
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 39
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 100 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Xuanhan County
18.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.9 nm SW Tongchuan District
22.9 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016