Yangliuping, China Page

Other names: 杨柳坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4951 Longitude 107.7390 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Yangliuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexi (2.0 nm)
Shuangshu (2.9 nm)
Majiachang (3.2 nm)
Baimenpo (3.4 nm)
Xingshu (3.6 nm)
Qiaojiapo (1.2 nm)
Lijiayan (1.2 nm)
Lishanxi (3.3 nm)
Liyu (3.7 nm)
Bajiao (4.1 nm)
Guijiabian (1.5 nm)
Douti (2.2 nm)
Sandou (2.9 nm)
Xianjiawan (1.3 nm)
Ganlong (2.6 nm)
Shaxi (2.7 nm)
Nanmuba (3.1 nm)
Yuanyangchi (3.7 nm)
Huanglingtan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm S 177
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 94 nm N 39
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 91 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Xuanhan County
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.7 nm SW Tongchuan District
20.7 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:40 2016