Liangfengdong, China Page

Other names: 凉风洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1158 Longitude 104.5503 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Liangfengdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfengdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfengdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oujiawan (1.1 nm)
Gulouba (1.9 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.4 nm)
Xiaolonghuai (3.2 nm)
Lugaowan (0.7 nm)
Shuiciba (2.1 nm)
Shuici (2.1 nm)
Qilongwan (2.9 nm)
Lingjishang (2.9 nm)
Wenchanggong (3.5 nm)
Dadizui (3.4 nm)
Hongxing (1.7 nm)
Xiniushe (2.2 nm)
Suoshapo Yuchi (2.4 nm)
Shangyou (1.7 nm)
Hongyanwan (1.8 nm)
Heping (2.4 nm)
Zhuanfangtou (2.5 nm)
Demaiba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm N 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 108 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Junlian County
9.2 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
9.3 nm W List of HVDC projects
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.5 nm NE Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:34 2016