Shuici, China Page

Other names: 水茨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1508 Longitude 104.5470 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Shuici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuiciba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingjishang (1.8 nm)
Gulouba (2.2 nm)
Junlian (2.2 nm)
Xiaolonghuai (3.0 nm)
Qiliban (3.3 nm)
Wenchanggong (1.5 nm)
Xiniu (2.1 nm)
Luoyanggou (3.6 nm)
Qilongwan (1.2 nm)
Dadizui (2.0 nm)
Suoshapo Yuchi (2.7 nm)
Xiniushe (2.9 nm)
Lugaowan (1.4 nm)
Liangfengdong (2.1 nm)
Oujiawan (2.6 nm)
Hongxing (3.5 nm)
Shangyou (3.6 nm)
Hongyanwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Junlian County
9.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.3 nm W List of HVDC projects
10.9 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
11.9 nm E Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:24 2016