Hongyanwan, China Page

Other names: 红岩湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0907 Longitude 104.5320 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Hongyanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiagou (1.2 nm)
Paotongwan (2.8 nm)
Yujing (3.0 nm)
Shuangteng (3.2 nm)
Oujiawan (1.2 nm)
Liangfengdong (1.8 nm)
Gulouba (2.3 nm)
Lugaowan (2.4 nm)
Xiaolonghuai (3.3 nm)
Shuici (3.7 nm)
Heping (1.3 nm)
Zhuanfangtou (1.5 nm)
Shangyou (2.0 nm)
Hongxing (2.4 nm)
Demaiba (2.7 nm)
Yantoushang (1.7 nm)
Cunzitou (2.1 nm)
Dale (2.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 109 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Junlian County
8.6 nm W List of HVDC projects
9.1 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
13.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.0 nm NE Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:37 2016