Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0986 Longitude 104.5760 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Hongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyou (0.4 nm)
Liangfengdong (1.7 nm)
Hongyanwan (2.4 nm)
Oujiawan (2.5 nm)
Xiniushe (1.6 nm)
Suoshapo Yuchi (2.1 nm)
Lugaowan (2.2 nm)
Shuiciba (3.4 nm)
Shuici (3.5 nm)
Yijia (1.8 nm)
Daoxi (1.9 nm)
Laolingou (2.8 nm)
Yejiaba (3.1 nm)
Tuanjie (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiacun (3.4 nm)
Demaiba (1.1 nm)
Zhuanfangtou (1.8 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Ping'anpu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 110 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Junlian County
7.5 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
11.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.8 nm W List of HVDC projects
11.8 nm NE Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016