Demaiba, China Page

Other names: 德迈坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0814 Longitude 104.5818 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Demaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanfangtou (1.5 nm)
Heping (1.7 nm)
Hongyanwan (2.7 nm)
Oujiawan (3.2 nm)
Shangyou (1.0 nm)
Hongxing (1.1 nm)
Xiniushe (2.5 nm)
Liangfengdong (2.7 nm)
Suoshapo Yuchi (3.0 nm)
Lugaowan (3.3 nm)
Yijia (1.3 nm)
Laolingou (2.0 nm)
Daoxi (2.1 nm)
Yejiaba (2.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.9 nm)
Paifang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Ping'anpu (2.0 nm)
Dale (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 111 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Junlian County
6.6 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.3 nm W List of HVDC projects
12.1 nm NE Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:50 2016