Lingjishang, China Page

Other names: 岭脊上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1504 Longitude 104.5130 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 47E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Lingjishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolonghuai (1.4 nm)
Qiliban (1.5 nm)
Tuozuishang (2.5 nm)
Luofengshan (2.6 nm)
Luoshuini (2.9 nm)
Junlian (1.2 nm)
Wenchanggong (1.7 nm)
Xiniu (2.0 nm)
Wufeng (2.2 nm)
Haiyun (3.0 nm)
Yinjiang (3.0 nm)
Shuici (1.8 nm)
Shuiciba (2.0 nm)
Lugaowan (2.4 nm)
Qilongwan (2.9 nm)
Gulouba (1.5 nm)
Oujiawan (2.6 nm)
Liangfengdong (2.9 nm)
Paotongwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Junlian County
7.5 nm W List of HVDC projects
11.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.1 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
13.7 nm E Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:08 2016