Dadizui, China Page

Other names: 大地咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1666 Longitude 104.5804 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Dadizui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadizui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilongwan (0.8 nm)
Shuiciba (1.9 nm)
Shuici (2.0 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.5 nm)
Xiniu (2.9 nm)
Zhonghuazui (1.6 nm)
Masao Wuji (2.7 nm)
Luoyanggou (3.0 nm)
Citangtou (3.2 nm)
Shiyanzi (3.6 nm)
Tancunba (3.9 nm)
Huanglianzui (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.0 nm)
Chaoshuiwan (3.3 nm)
Suoshapo Yuchi (2.2 nm)
Xiniushe (2.8 nm)
Lugaowan (2.8 nm)
Liangfengdong (3.4 nm)
Hongxing (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 71 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 106 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Junlian County
7.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.6 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
10.0 nm E Gong County, Sichuan
11.2 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:08 2016