Zhengyangsi, China Page

Other names: 正阳寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8995 Longitude 104.1850 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30371

Weather Charts


Zhengyangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengyangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengyangsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianwan (1.9 nm)
Fengyan (2.0 nm)
Tianbazi (2.2 nm)
Laolinbianshang (2.7 nm)
Dingxian (2.8 nm)
Taiban'ao (0.4 nm)
Gaofengsi (1.6 nm)
Sankuaishi (1.9 nm)
Yandixia (2.7 nm)
Xindianzi (0.9 nm)
Baifangzi (1.0 nm)
Ma'an (2.3 nm)
Shiping (2.5 nm)
Yangoushang (2.6 nm)
Guzhuang (2.8 nm)
Daping (1.0 nm)
Wadianzi (1.5 nm)
Shuangchaozi (2.2 nm)
Maziba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 19 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm N 329
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Shangzhou Town
8.9 nm E Yibin County
15.2 nm W Muchuan County
16.6 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016