Tianbazi, China Page

Other names: 田坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8838 Longitude 104.1480 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31326

Weather Charts


Tianbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglin'an (1.7 nm)
Shibanpo (2.6 nm)
Pujiaba (3.0 nm)
Jianwan (1.1 nm)
Dingxian (1.9 nm)
Fengyan (2.4 nm)
Laolinbianshang (2.7 nm)
Shuikoumiao (2.8 nm)
Daping (1.3 nm)
Maziba (2.1 nm)
Wadianzi (2.1 nm)
Zhengyangsi (2.2 nm)
Taiban'ao (2.3 nm)
Xindianzi (2.7 nm)
Hongwafang (1.3 nm)
Dengjiashan (2.4 nm)
Sandawan (2.5 nm)
Luoyandong (2.5 nm)
Zhongqiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm N 331
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Shangzhou Town
11.0 nm E Yibin County
13.6 nm W Muchuan County
14.6 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016