Laji, China Page

Other names: 拉吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6064 Longitude 102.7936 Altitude (feet) 8671
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 2642
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11037

Weather Charts


Laji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lajue'amo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silaibi (0.6 nm) Lamo (0.6 nm)
Lajibaozhu (1.4 nm)
Boluo (2.3 nm)
Xiabaozi (4.4 nm)
Luobo (1.4 nm)
Zhuluomu (3.6 nm)
Refuwu (1.3 nm)
Dazu (2.0 nm)
Qiemo (2.1 nm)
Qianmen (2.1 nm)
Famudui (2.6 nm)
Niluozhuang (3.6 nm)
Walijue (3.6 nm)
Luobohaluo (3.7 nm)
Walaiwu (4.2 nm)
Boluoyida (4.3 nm)
Zibei Yuexia (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 32
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
15.1 nm NW Spiral (railway)
25.1 nm N Ganluo County
29.9 nm SW Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016