Zibei Yuexia, China Page

Other names: 自背约呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5343 Longitude 102.7550 Altitude (feet) 10321
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 3145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11067

Weather Charts


Zibei Yuexia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibei Yuexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibei Yuexia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujuerizhi (1.1 nm)
Mugejuemu (2.4 nm)
Deji (2.9 nm)
Mugejuemo (3.2 nm)
Famudui (2.2 nm)
Dazu (2.9 nm)
Etiehaluo (1.7 nm)
Niluozhuang (1.8 nm)
Boluoyida (1.8 nm)
Hanluojuedi (2.3 nm)
Walijue (2.6 nm)
Walaiwu (2.8 nm)
Luo'amen (3.1 nm)
Zhulin (3.1 nm)
Qianmen (3.5 nm)
Suoluo (1.6 nm)
Yiji (2.9 nm)
Zijiaoyuehong (3.3 nm)
Kebudaluo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 31
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
15.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
25.2 nm SW Xide County
29.2 nm N Ganluo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016