Lamo, China Page

Other names: 拉莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6160 Longitude 102.7922 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11034

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lamo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silaibi (0.5 nm) Lajibaozhu (0.8 nm)
Boluo (1.7 nm)
Xiabaozi (3.9 nm)
Shangbaozi (4.4 nm)
Masizulai (4.2 nm)
Luobo (1.5 nm) Laji (0.6 nm)
Lajue'amo (0.7 nm)
Refuwu (1.8 nm)
Dazu (2.5 nm)
Qiemo (2.6 nm)
Qianmen (2.7 nm)
Famudui (3.1 nm)
Niluozhuang (4.2 nm)
Walijue (4.2 nm)
Zhuluomu (4.1 nm)
Luobohaluo (4.2 nm)
Walaiwu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm N 32
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
14.7 nm NW Spiral (railway)
24.5 nm N Ganluo County
30.3 nm SW Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016