Dazu, China Page

Other names: 达组

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5739 Longitude 102.7870 Altitude (feet) 9425
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 13E Altitude (meters) 2872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11053

Weather Charts


Dazu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Famudui (0.8 nm) Lajue'amo (2.0 nm)
Laji (2.0 nm)
Silaibi (2.3 nm)
Lamo (2.5 nm)
Luobo (2.7 nm)
Lajibaozhu (3.2 nm)
Qianmen (1.0 nm)
Qiemo (1.1 nm)
Refuwu (1.6 nm)
Luobohaluo (2.6 nm)
Zhuluomu (3.0 nm)
Niluozhuang (1.6 nm)
Walijue (1.8 nm)
Boluoyida (2.3 nm)
Walaiwu (2.5 nm)
Zibei Yuexia (2.9 nm)
Etiehaluo (3.3 nm)
Zhulin (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 31
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
16.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
27.0 nm N Ganluo County
28.1 nm SW Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016