Xiabaozi, China Page

Other names: 下保子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6710 Longitude 102.7530 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Xiabaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masizulai (0.6 nm)
Bijicun (4.2 nm)
Biji (4.2 nm)
Shangbaozi (0.8 nm)
Maqianmo (3.0 nm)
Zhumu (3.2 nm)
Gouqu (3.6 nm)
Gouqugongpeng (3.7 nm)
Equ (3.6 nm)
Yizi'amu (4.5 nm)
Eyinuo (4.8 nm)
Jialuo (4.5 nm)
Waniqi (4.1 nm) Boluo (2.3 nm)
Lajibaozhu (3.1 nm)
Silaibi (3.9 nm)
Lamo (3.9 nm)
Laji (4.4 nm)
Lajue'amo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 35
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Yuexi County, Sichuan
11.1 nm NW Spiral (railway)
21.0 nm N Ganluo County
26.9 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:48 2016