Luobohaluo, China Page

Other names: 洛波哈洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5548 Longitude 102.8308 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11045

Weather Charts


Luobohaluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobohaluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobohaluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walaiwu (1.6 nm)
Walijue (1.6 nm)
Qiemo (1.7 nm)
Qianmen (1.7 nm)
Boluoyida (2.5 nm)
Niluozhuang (2.5 nm)
Dazu (2.6 nm)
Famudui (3.0 nm)
Etiehaluo (3.3 nm)
Refuwu (2.4 nm)
Luobo (3.3 nm)
Lajue'amo (3.6 nm)
Laji (3.7 nm)
Zhuluomu (0.9 nm) Waqu'naiwu (1.7 nm)
Zhulin (2.6 nm)
Mu'erhe (2.7 nm)
Luo'amen (3.2 nm)
Hanluojuedi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 29
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
18.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
28.5 nm N Ganluo County
30.3 nm S Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016